Running In Heels In The Heart Of A City

I had fun yesterday. I took a leave just to go to this event. i was invited by a friend of mine to Malaysian International Fashion Week at Pavillion KL to support Lynda Rahim. I went with 2 of my besties. And actually it was my first time ever going out and have fun with the girls after getting hitch. I never go out without my husband. We’re like magnets! But since he can’t take leave on that day and plus he got futsal session after work, so I decided to invite my friend to come with me and have a girls day out! It was extremely fun!!

the main sponsor representative, the minister and the chairman of MIFW

the main sponsor representative, the minister and the chairman of MIFW

 
dsc04432-225x300

It's Andrea Fonseka baby!

dsc04643-225x300

Recognize her? She's Jaslene Gonzales the winner of America's Next Top Model cycle 8. Gorgeous! Too bad I didn't get a chance to meet her backstage.

dsc04629-225x300

this one by Lynda Rahim. It's beautiful!

dsc04489-300x225

by Amir Luqman

dsc04546-225x300

i love this look! this is by PU3

dsc04576-225x300

by Oscar

dsc04527-300x225

y so many picture of her? cuz she's my favourite one other than Jaslene =) Tini, the Malaysian model. And this one is by Jimmy Lim

dsc04645-225x300

this one is hot!

dsc04648-300x225

It's Jaslene again with one of the rising star. Damn, it should be me walking side by side..hehe

dsc04632-300x225

Lynda Rahim with her creations. With Erra Fazira & Rozita

dsc04611-225x300

Stunning kan?? my jaw dropped when this model is on runway! cantik betul ciptaan Tuhan

14745_173170588406_613003406_2737182_809627_n

by Lynda Rahim

14745_173170533406_613003406_2737179_4896501_n

That's Alisha. Erra Fazira's precious one.

15546_170719219790_740504790_2666098_2910292_n

Another shot of her. She's damn cute!

14745_173182998406_613003406_2737292_4325271_n

One of my favourite! But i forgot who the designer is.. 😛

Amir Luqman with hot mummy Nora Danish , her sister Nadia Danish and Intan Ladyana in his own collection

Amir Luqman with hot mummy Nora Danish, her sister Nadia Danish and Intan Ladyana in Amir Luqman's Collection

Enough of models and celebrity photos. Let’s watch us in action!

Bwa~Haha..

14745_173191673406_613003406_2737355_6229686_n

With Lynda Rahim after her slot

14745_173212728406_613003406_2737460_1058821_n

I love this girl so much!

14745_173213408406_613003406_2737475_1622634_n

And this girl too!

14745_173212708406_613003406_2737459_1693813_n

14745_173220058406_613003406_2737544_4564888_n

don't hate us

14745_173155363406_613003406_2737071_7163376_n

before heading to Pavillion

14745_173170573406_613003406_2737181_3227811_n

smile!

14745_173155443406_613003406_2737075_7675685_n

say cheeseee!

14745_173213488406_613003406_2737480_3463877_n

=)

15546_170721879790_740504790_2666103_2983587_n

Camelia Khalid 😛

14745_173220078406_613003406_2737545_2871429_n

=)

14745_173213463406_613003406_2737479_3329981_n

=)

14745_173220093406_613003406_2737546_665075_n

Posing with the models!

14745_173220133406_613003406_2737548_4428950_n

with Cristian Capes from Head & Shoulder commercial model, What Women Want (8TV) and The Winner of Cleo Bachelor 2007 😀

14745_173224148406_613003406_2737580_5204442_n

2 babes, a hunk and pizza place! :p

14745_173224218406_613003406_2737583_2718513_n

Ali & Alia... auwwwww..so sweet!

14745_173224188406_613003406_2737581_6469465_n

bwaa~haha!

So yeah there goes my day, overall it was hella fun! One of my happy moments that i’ll never forget!  I hope we can repeat it again some other time.  =)
p/s. congrats to Kak Lynda! your designs area all stunning! And good luck in your career. Im happy because both of my wedding dress designer is particpating in MIFW. Lynda Rahim & Amir Luqman… AWESOME!
Advertisements

2 Comments

Filed under beauty, Celebrity, cool stuff, fashion, Life, Personal

2 responses to “Running In Heels In The Heart Of A City

  1. Going out with besties is always fun!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s